Stand 28.04.2024
Helen Frankenthaler
Lot 119
Reflections X, from Reflections Series
Lithograph in colours
371 x 298 mm
Lot 119
Lithograph in colours
371,0 x 298,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.500 - 5.800
Auktion: -16 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 01.05.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29344
Auktionsname: Hot Off The Press
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and numbered 22/30 in pencil (there were also ten artist's proofs)
1 weiteres Werk von Helen Frankenthaler
6 Tage | Bonhams
Helen Frankenthaler
130
Untitled (Cleveland Orchestra Print)
, 1978
Screenprint poster in colors on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Helen Frankenthaler
Action Painting
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt